Products‎ > ‎

40G QSFP

40GBASE QSFP+
QSFP-40G-SR4

Form Factor: QSFP+
LeSiam's QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS. 


QSFP-40G-LR4

Form Factor: QSFP+
LeSiam's QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant 




Ċ
Tom Zhang,
Jul 23, 2015, 6:15 AM
Ċ
Tom Zhang,
Jul 23, 2015, 6:15 AM
Comments