Products‎ > ‎

100G CFP2/QSFP28




Form Factor:
 
CFP2

LeSiam’s CFP2-100G-LR4 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification and CFP MSA CFP2 Management Interface Specification

CFP2-100G-LR4



Form Factor: QSFP28
LeSiam's QSFP-100G-SR4 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.



QSFP-100G-SR4



Comments